Lawyering Skills Faculty

Full-Time Faculty

Adjunct Faculty

Charles M. Baum
Litigation Attorney
Fidelity National Law Group

Michael R. Booden
Counsel, Legal & Regulatory Affairs
US Cellular, Inc.

Philip G. Brandt
Associate, Insurance Coverage
Traub Liberman Straus & Shrewsberry

Jerry D. Brown
Attorney
Siegel & Callahan, P.C.

Megan Mary Burke
Claim Counsel
The Travelers Companies

Christopher A. Cali
Attorney at Law
Howard & Howard Attorneys LLC

Alex Campos
Trial Lawyer; Associate
Dudley & Lake LLC

Kaitlyn N. Chenevert
Assistant Attorney General
Illinois Office of the Attorney General

Salvador Cicero-Dominguez
Principal
Cicero Law Group

Justina M. DeGrado
Claims Examiner
Assurance

Bruce F. Dorn
Attorney at Law
Bruce Farrell Dorn & Associates

Hillary Levitt Dunn
Attorney

James J. Dvorak
Attorney
U.S. District Court for the Northern District of Illinois

Michael J. Faley
Counsel
Seyfarth Shaw, LLP

Lester Finkle
Chief of Staff
Law Office of the Cook County Public Defender

Steven Gilman
Attorney
U.S. District Court for the Northern District of Illinois

Tania K. Harvey
Attorney
The Law Office of Tania K. Harvey, P.C.

Dean Haritos
Insurance Coverage & Tort Defense Associate
Morse Bolduc & Dinos, LLC

Reed Heiligman
Attorney
Hiltz Zanzig & Heiligman LLC

Kevin M. Hull
Attorney
Hull Partners Ltd.

Leland W. Hutchinson
Of Counsel
Cronin & Co., Ltd.

Jennifer P. Irmen
Principal Attorney
Irmen Law Group, LLC

Ronak T. Joshi
Of Counsel
Franco Moroney & Buenik LLC

Ira S. Kohlman
Staff Attorney
U.S. Court for the Northern District of Illinois

Elizabeth M. Krepps
Attorney at Law

Andrew W. Lambertson
Staff Attorney
U.S. Court for the Northern District of Illinois

Kelly Anne Lindstrom
Attorney
Office of the State Appellate Defender

Jameika Mangum
Attorney
The Mangum Law Firm, LLC

Michael J. Meyer
Supervising Staff Attorney, Eastern Division
U.S. Court for the Northern District of Illinois

Milo W. Miller
Research Staff Attorney
Illinois Appellate Court, Second District

Robin Murphy
Assistant General Counsel
Civilian Office of Police Accountability (COPA)

Alfred K. Murray
Attorney
Swanson, Martin & Bell, LLP

Heather Neaveill-Kramer
Attorney
HTN Consulting, LLC

Bruce C. Nelson
Attorney at Law

Ellen J. O’Rourke
Attorney
Bruce Farrel Dorn & Associates

Radusa Ostojic
Trial Attorney
American Family Mutual Insurance Co,

Sally Pissetzky Steele
Partner
Pissetzky Law, LLC

Dartesia A. Pitts
Attorney
Office of the Illinois Lieutenant Governor

Rhonda Sallée Ramos
Attorney & Counselor at Law
Sallée & Associates

Gregory Reiter
Principal
Reiter Law Offices, Ltd.

Joyceann Roeder
Attorney
Law Offices of Joyceann Roeder

Pamela Saindon
Senior Attorney
Metropolitan Water Reclamation District of Greater Chicago

Adam L. Saper
Partner
Hinshaw & Culbertson LLP

Hon. Regina A. Scannicchio
Judge
Circuit Court of Cook County

Eugene J. Schiltz
Attorney
Crotty & Schiltz LLC

Joseph C. Sheahan
Attorney
Cunningham, Meyer & Vedrine, P.C.

Brendan Shiller
Partner
Shiller Preyar Law Offices

Deborah Jo Soehlig
Principal
Fischel & Kahn, Ltd.

James Sowerby
Law Clerk
U.S. Court for the Northern District of Illinois

Tracy E. Stevenson
Owner; Lead Arbitrator/Mediator
Law Offices of Tracy E. Stevenson, P.C.

Ava George Stewart
Chief, Misdemeanor Traffic Division
Lake County State’s Attorney

Mark D. Teague
Assistant Public Defender
Office of The Cook County Public Defender

Jennifer R. Ward
Founder
Ward Family Law, LLC

Mark Weissburg
Partner
Horwitz, Horwitz & Associates LTD

Shannon Yeaton
Mediator, Shanon Yeaton Mediation Services
Village President, Port Barrington, Illinois